Stephanie Barna 
Member since May 3, 2006

Spoleto 2010

What I'm seeing this year

  1. Oyster @ Memminger Auditorium

    Thu., June 10, 8 p.m., Fri., June 11, 8 p.m., Sat., June 12, 8 p.m. and Sun., June 13, 2 p.m. 2010

  2. Present Laughter @ Dock Street Theatre

    May 26-28, 8 p.m., Sun., May 30, 8 p.m., Mon., May 31, 3:30 & 8:30 p.m., Tue., June 1, 8:30 p.m., Wed., June 2, 8 p.m., Fri., June 4, 8 p.m., Sat., June 5, 3:30 p.m., Sun., June 6, 3:30 & 8:30 p.m., Tue., June 8, 8 p.m., Wed., June 9, 3:30 & 8:30 p.m., Fri., June 11, 3:30 & 8:30 p.m., Sat., June 12, 3:30 p.m. and Sun., June 13, 3:30 p.m. 2010

  3. Seed & Feed Marching Abominable Children's Festival Parade @ Marion Square

    Sat., May 29, 12-12:30 p.m. 2010

  4. Artist Talks: Phyllis Galembo and Nick Cave @ Halsey Institute of Contemporary Art

    Sat., May 29, 2 & 3 p.m. 2010

  5. Piccolo Beach Music Bash Block Party @ U.S. Custom House

    Fri., June 4, 7-11 p.m. 2010

  6. Piccolo Fringe: Cook County Social Club @ Theatre 99

    Fri., June 4, 10:30-11:30 p.m., Sat., June 5, 7-8 p.m. and Sun., June 6, 5-6 p.m. 2010

  7. Speech and Debate @ Lance Hall

    Wed., June 2, 4-5:30 p.m., Fri., June 4, 4-5:30 p.m., June 6-7, 8-9:30 p.m., Tue., June 8, 6-7:30 p.m. and Thu., June 10, 6-7:30 p.m. 2010

  8. Chalk Walk @ Brittlebank Park

    Sat., June 12, 10 a.m.-1 p.m. 2010

  9. Piccolo Fringe: The Have Nots! Comedy Improv 15th Birthday Party @ Theatre 99

    Sat., May 29, 7-8:30 p.m., Sun., May 30, 7-8:30 p.m., Fri., June 4, 7-8:30 p.m., Sat., June 5, 8:30-10 p.m., Fri., June 11, 8:30-10 p.m. and Sat., June 12, 9:30-11 p.m. 2010

  10. Les Ballets Trockadero de Monte Carlo @ Gaillard Center

    Fri., May 28, 7 p.m., Sat., May 29, 8 p.m. and Sun., May 30, 2 p.m. 2010

  11. Punk(te) Rock Party @ Vickery's Bar and Grill

    Thu., June 3, 8-10 p.m. 2010

  12. Festival Finale w/ The Carolina Chocolate Drops @ Middleton Place

    Sun., June 13, 3:30 p.m. 2010

  13. Julian Lage @ Recital Hall, Simons Center for the Arts

    Fri., June 11, 5 & 7 p.m. and Sat., June 12, 7 & 9 p.m. 2010

  14. Cinderella @ Emmett Robinson Theatre, Simons Center for the Arts

    Thu., June 3, 6 p.m., Fri., June 4, 6 p.m., Sat., June 5, 12 & 6 p.m., Sun., June 6, 12 p.m., Tue., June 8, 6 p.m., Wed., June 9, 6 p.m., Thu., June 10, 6 p.m., Fri., June 11, 6 p.m., Sat., June 12, 12 & 6 p.m. and Sun., June 13, 12 p.m. 2010

  15. Music in Time: Brooklyn Rider @ Simons Center for the Arts

    Tue., June 8, 5 p.m. and Thu., June 10, 9 p.m. 2010

  16. Bassekou Kouyate & Ngoni Ba @ The Cistern

    Wed., June 9, 9 p.m. 2010

  17. Proserpina @ Memminger Auditorium

    Sun., May 30, 8 p.m., Fri., June 4, 7 p.m. and Wed., June 9, 8 p.m. 2010

  18. This is What Happens Next @ Memminger Auditorium

    Tue., June 1, 7 p.m., Thu., June 3, 7 p.m., Sat., June 5, 2 p.m. and Sun., June 6, 7 p.m. 2010

  19. Die Roten Punkte @ Memminger Auditorium

    Thu., June 3, 10 p.m., Fri., June 4, 11 p.m. and Sat., June 5, 10 p.m. 2010

  20. Stede Bonnet, The Gentleman Pirate @ Powder Magazine Museum

    Saturdays, 3:30 p.m., Fri., May 28, 5 p.m., Sat., May 29, 3:30 & 5 p.m., Sun., May 30, 3:30 & 5 p.m., Wed., June 2, 3:30 & 5 p.m., Thu., June 3, 3:30 & 5 p.m., Fri., June 4, 3:30 & 5 p.m., Sat., June 5, 3:30 & 5 p.m., Sun., June 6, 3:30 & 5 p.m., Wed., June 9, 3:30 & 5 p.m., Thu., June 10, 3:30 & 5 p.m. and Fri., June 11, 5 p.m. Continues through Nov. 27 2010

Classified Listings

Powered by Foundation   © Copyright 2016, Charleston City Paper   RSS